十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金-欢迎莅临十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金

Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Apple

Apple Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 3298 Products Available )
Explore by Products

  • Fresh Red Apple

    Rs 40 - Rs 55 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Pack Size : 100-500 kg
    • Shelf Life : 7-10 Days
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Color : Red
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Indigrow Foods & Beverages Private..

    Green Park,Yamunanagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Family? : ?Rosaceae
    • Calories : 52 Per 100 gm
    • Pack Size : 5kg-100kg
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Fresh

    We strictly follow the packaging guidelines and we ensure that finest quality packaging material is used as packaging protects the enclosed product from physical, chemical and microbiological invasion. Buyers can place bulk as well as urgent orders with us and we make sure to del more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Type : Fresh
    • Packed : In Wooden Box
    • Color : Red

    In order to attain maximum client satisfaction, we check the product quality on several counts at several stages. Due to our streamlined packaging system, we are able to meet standard as well as tailored packaging requirements of the patrons. Also, we guarantee complete safety of more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40 - Rs 90 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 5000 Kilogram
    • Grade : A
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Color : Red
    • Organic Name : Malus domestica
    • Variety : Delicious

    Atharva International TRAde (AITRA) is supplier and exporter of best quality agricultural food products like rice, onion, ginger, spices, turmeric powder, turmeric fingers, cumin seeds, cumin powder, cashew nut, peanut, fruits, grapes, banana, pomegranate, apple, mix vegetables, more...

    ATHARVA INTERNATIONAL TRADE

    Pimpalgaon,Nashik | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 80 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Color : Red
    • Packaging Size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf Life : 7days
    more...

    Mangal Exporters

    Court Colony,Sirsa | More...

  • Custard Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Nutritional Benefits : Rich source of proteins and Vitamin
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Calories : 94 Per 100gm
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic

    We are main supplier of this product. more...

    DS Fruberry

    Mohan Nagar,Nagpur | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 10-15 Days
    • Origin : India
    • Application : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Type : Fresh

    We offer Fresh Apple , which are widely appreciated in the market for their juiciness and sweetness. We offer all varieties of this product that is organically grown in our orchards under close supervision to ensure the quality and taste is maintained. These are then carefully pl more...

    SOHAM OVERSEAS

    150 Feet Ring Road,Rajkot | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 1 Carton
    • Total Carbohydrate : 4%
    • Good Source Of : Iron
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Place Of Origin : India
    • Maturity : 90%-100%

    We are offering our entire range of products in excellent quality packaging to guarantee zero damage during transit. For this, we have hired only professional packing personnel to ensure the same. In order to deliver qualitative lot of products, we have hired a team of quality ex more...

    Harshadbhai Fruit Company

    Botad | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Fresh
    • Shelf Life : 1 Week
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Color : Red
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Prince International

    Gajraula | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 100 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Type : Fresh
    • Total Carbohydrate 14 g : 4%
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Potassium 107 mg : 3%
    more...

    DSA Exports

    Chikhali,Pune | More...

Post your Buy Requirement

Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2
There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
  • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
  • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
  • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
  • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
  • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
  • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
  • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金