Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Fresh, Preserved & Dried Fruits / Apple

Apple Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 3373 Products Available )
Explore by Products

  • Organic Red Apple

    Rs 150 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 5 Ton
    • Potassium : 107 mg/100g
    • Vitamin C : 7%
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Calories : 52

    We are instrumental in providing excellent quality organic red apple for our buyers. Enriched with essential nutrients, red apple is the healthiest fruit on the earth. The fruit is a good source of fiber, vitamin C, vitamin K, potassium, antioxidants and many more. With plenty of more...

    The RSP World

    Guwahati | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40 - Rs 75 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Packaging Size : 25kg, 50kg
    • Feature : Good for Health
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Purity : 100%
    • Quality : Top Grade
    more...

    G & I Group Inc.

    Kolkata | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40 - Rs 80 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15 Ton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging Type : Wooden Box
    • Certification : FSSAI Certified
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Shelf Life : 15days
    more...

    Mahabir Enterprise

    Hailakandi | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 40 - Rs 60 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Taste : Sweet, Tasty
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Maturity : 100%
    • Color : Red
    • Variety : Delicious
    more...

    Gangaa Exports

    Pappireddipatti,Dharmapuri | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 70 - Rs 100 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 1 Ton
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Sodium : 1 mg Per 100 Gram
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Carbohydrate : 14 g Per 100 Gram
    • Shelf Life : 7days
    more...

    Adi Naturals

    Indira Nagar,Bangalore | More...

  • Green Apple

    Rs 60 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 25 Kilogram
    • Taste : Sweet,crisp,juicy
    • Quality : High
    • Type : Pome Fruit
    • Usage : Hotel/Restaurant, Home

    We promise to deliver the orders within the postulated time frame as we are backed by excellent logistics facility. We have maintained our high standards in the market by delivering only high-quality products and this is done by using quality raw materials obtained from reliable more...

    Rathinam Trader

    Sivakasi,Virudhunagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 60 - Rs 70 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 2 Metric Ton
    • Carbohydrate : 14 g
    • Total Carbohydrate : 5 % Per 14g
    • Protein : 0.3 g
    • Dietary Fiber : 9 % Per 2.4g
    • Calories : 52
    more...

    Chavan Patil Exports & Imports

    Islampur,Sangli | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 60 - Rs 80 / Kilogram

    • Place of Origin : India
    • Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Container
    • Color : Green, Red
    • Shelf Life : 1 Week
    • Type : Fresh
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    SHIOSBA INTERNATIONAL

    Subhash Marg,Jaipur | More...

  • Fresh Rose Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 10 Kilogram
    • Taste : Delicious
    • Packed : In Wooden Box, etc
    • Type : Fresh

    Catering to the customers needs with excellence, we, as a Supplier engaged in offering a qualitative array of Fresh Rose Apple. For the production of our finished products, we source the raw materials only from the certified and trusted vendors after checking against numerous qua more...

    Safex Agro Export Industries

    Dholka,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 15days
    • Type : Apple
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Application : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packaging Size : 10kg, 20kg, 25kg, 50kg
    more...

    Vejmart

    Thangadh,Surendranagar | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Calories : 52 Per 100 gm
    • Pack Size : 5kg-100kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Type : Fresh
    • Family? : ?Rosaceae

    We strictly follow the packaging guidelines and we ensure that finest quality packaging material is used as packaging protects the enclosed product from physical, chemical and microbiological invasion. Buyers can place bulk as well as urgent orders with us and we make sure to del more...

    Mandi Express

    Okhla,Delhi | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Sodium : 1 mg/100gms
    • Total Carbohydrate : 14 g/100gms
    • Type : Fresh
    • Total Fat : 0.2 g/100gms
    • Scientific Name : Malus Domestica
    • Calories : 52/100gms
    more...

    NUB Exports & Imports

    Malleswaram,Bangalore | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Fresh
    • Application : Cosmetics, Making Juice
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Origin : India
    • Shelf Life : 10-15 Days

    We offer Fresh Apple , which are widely appreciated in the market for their juiciness and sweetness. We offer all varieties of this product that is organically grown in our orchards under close supervision to ensure the quality and taste is maintained. These are then carefully pl more...

    SOHAM OVERSEAS

    150 Feet Ring Road,Rajkot | More...

  • Fresh Apple

    Rs 80 / Kilogram (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Container
    • Color : Red
    • Shelf Life : 7days
    • Taste : Sweet
    • Packaging Size : 10kg, 20kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    more...

    Mangal Exporters

    Court Colony,Sirsa | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?
Average Rating per Visitor out of 5 ( reviews)

Some Important Facts About Apple

 

Top Apple Producing Countries In The World

Rank Country Apple Production (tonnes)
1 China 37001601
2 United States 4110050
3 Turkey 2889000
4 Poland 2877340
5 India 2203400
6 Italy 1991310
7 Brazil 1810000
8 Chile 1625000
9 Russia 1403000
10 France 1382900

List of Top Apples Exporting Countries In the World

Exporter Country 2015 Apples Exports % World Total
China US$1 billion 0.147
United States $1 billion 0.146
Italy $960.3 million 0.137
France $616.2 million 0.088
Chile $591.5 million 0.084
New Zealand $432.2 million 0.061
South Africa $386.5 million 0.055
Poland $319 million 0.045
Netherlands $187.6 million 0.027
Belgium $141.6 million 0.02

List of Top Apple Producing States in India

States Cultivation Area (Thousand Hectares) Production (Thousand Metric Tonnes)
Arunachal Pradesh 12.8 10
Himachal Pradesh 99.6 280.1
Jammu & Kashmir 138.1 1373
Tamil Nadu 0 0.1
Uttranchal 32.4 114
Total 282.9 1777.2
There are many types of apples produced in the world. The major varieties of apples among them are:
  • Red Delicious: The Red Delicious apples are the favorite among people because of the crunchy and mildly sweet taste. These apples were originally produced in Peru, Lowa and were called Hawkeye when they were introduced in the market in 1874.
  • Golden Delicious: The Golden Delicious, as the name suggests is an apple with a tender golden skin that offers a mellow, sweet and crisp bite. These apples can be used for a variety of purposes as it stays fresh for a long time even after slicing. They originated in Clay County, West Virginia and were first introduced in the apple market in 1914.
  • Gala: Gala is definitely one of the sweetest variety of apples found in the world. One can identify gala apples from other through the pink-orange stripes over the bright yellow base. These apples were first produced in New Zealand and brought to the market in 1965.
  • Fuji: Fuji is known as the sweetest of all the apples in the world. These apples are a cross hybrid of Red Delicious apples and Ralls Janet apples, which were produced in Japan and made it into the market in 1962.
  • Granny Smith: The tart flavor of Granny Smith apples is loved by many across the world. These apples are green in color and offer a pleasing crunch with each bite. Originated in Australia, Granny Smith apples were introduced in the world market in 1868.
  • Honeycrisp: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
  • Cripps Pink: Honeycrisp apples, as the name says, are sweet like honey while offering a crispy crunch with each bite. These apples were produced at the University of Minnesota, by crossing Keepsake apple with an unknown variety. They came in the market in 1991.
Which is the largest apple producing country in the world?

China surpasses all the country in terms of apple production. Almost 63 million tons of apples are produced annually in the world out of which almost 43 million tons are produced in China itself. The United States and Turkey bag the second and third position in the list of top apple producing countries in the world.

十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金