十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金-欢迎莅临十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金

Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Food Grains, Cereals & Flour / Barley

Barley Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 619 Products Available )

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Packaging Size : 50-100kg
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Broken Ratio : 3-5%
    • Packaging Type : PP Bag
    • Feature : Gluten Free, Natural Test, No Preservatives
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs

    We present good quality Barley grain that is obtained from natural and best farms of the country. Easy to digest, the Indian Barley provided by us is healthy to east and has rich nutritional content. We are viewed as one of the Barley Exporters and Suppliers from India. This heal more...

    Vijaya Enterprises

    Mulund,Mumbai | More...

  • Animal Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Protein : 12% min.
    • Packaging Type : Plastic Bag
    • Part : Food Gains
    • Foreign Matter : 1% max.
    • Feature : Gluten Free, High In Protein, No Artificial Flavour
    • Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic
    more...

    Snuggle Product Import Export Pvt. Ltd.

    Shalimar Bagh,Delhi | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Barley

    • MOQ : 22 Metric Ton
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Type : Dried
    • Place of Origin : India
    • Grade : Superior
    • Drying Process : Sun Dry
    more...

    Mukhi Overseas

    Ghodasar,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Rohalase Barley L

    Price : Get Quote

    • Application : B-Glucanase
    • Technical Details : Liquid formulated fungal beta-glucanaseenzyme for hydrolysing non starch polysaccharides
    • Benefits : Optimization of mashing process by grain type barley, wheat ,rye ,corn.
    • Name of Product : Rohalsebarlley L

    Rohalase Barley L is liquid formulated fungal beta glucanase enzyme for hydrolysing no starch polysaccharides. It contain an enzyme complex which degrades B glucanspentosanes and other non starchpolysaccharide . Barley L has minimum ß-Glucanase activity of 300, 000 BU/g wit more...

    Rinder Agro Tech Pvt. Ltd.

    Patparganj,Delhi | More...

  • Indian Barley

    Rs 18 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15000 Kilogram
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Part : Food Gains
    • Type : Barley
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, PP Bag

    For over a decade, we have been in the trade of Indian Barley . Based in Mumbai, we are a responsible Exporter and Supplier of Indian Barley and source these from reputed producers only. Our emphasis lies on sourcing Indian Barley that are rich in nutritional content and with low more...

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

    Mahim,Mumbai | More...

  • Huskless Barley

    Rs 1 k / Metric Ton (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Broken Ratio : 1-3%
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Shelf Life : 2yrs
    • Packaging Size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg

    We bring forth a quality range of Huskless Barley grown naturally in Uttarakhand (India). Huskless Barley, offered by us, is good for making barley flour, barley dalia, anti-diabetic atta, and nutritious biscuits/crackers. This variety of Huskless Barley does not have any outer h more...

    Rasamala Enterprises

    Manik Chowk,Jhansi | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 22 Metric Ton
    • Moisture: 14% Max; Protein: 11% Min : Fiber: 8% Min; Fat: 2% Max; Foreign Matter: 1-2% Max

    ? Barley (Hordeum vulgare L.) (Hindi name: Jau), a cereal grain derived from an annual grass is the fourth most important cereal crop in the world after rice, wheat and maize. ? Barley is very adaptable and is a widely grown crop. It is cultivated as a summer crop in temperat more...

    Jiya Agro

    Kalkaji,Delhi | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Other Seeds : 1% Max.
    • Foreign Matter : 2% Max.
    • ?Loading capacity in FCL : ?
    • 20 feet FCL : 18 metric ton
    • Sand Silica : 3% Max
    • Packing Details : 50 kg. PP Bag /Jute Bag
    more...

    H M Agro Foods

    Central Spine,Jaipur | More...

  • Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 12500 Metric Ton
    • Good quality : good packaging
    • hygienically processed : delicious

    We are offering feed barley. specific weight : 63.0 kg/hl min. percentage sound complete mature grains : 90.0% min. moisture : 14.0% max. protein : 10.0% min. fibre : 06.0% min. ash : 3.5% max. shriveled and damaged barley grains, : 08.0% max. sand & impurities : 02.0% max. solub more...

    raman bhla a

    Aizawl | More...

  • Post your Buy Requirement

    Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers

  • Indian Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Test Weight kg/hl : 62.50kg/hl
    • Load ability in 20ft : 19-21MT
    • Packing : About 50kgs Jute Bags / Bulk
    • Damaged Grains : 4%(max.)
    • Moisture : 12% (max.)
    • Origin : India
    more...

    Unique Organics Ltd

    Malviya Nagar,Jaipur | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Protein : 12% Max
    • Foriegn Matter : 2 PCT Max
    • Moisture : 13.5% Max
    • Damaged/ Discoloured : 2 PCT Max

    Barley is still considered one of the top five cereal grains in the world. Only ten percent of barley is used as human food, while the remaining percentage is used for brewing malt beverages, including and whiskey. However, the majority of harvest barley is used for livestock fee more...

    TLS Mercantile Pvt Ltd

    Navlakha,Indore | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Drying Process : AD
    • Place of Origin : Delhi, India
    • Brand Name : NDT
    • Broken Ratio (%) : 2
    • Style : Dried
    • Lead Time : Depends on the quantity.
    more...

    NDT TRADE HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED

    Sushant Lok,Gurgaon | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Cultivation Type : Common, GMO, Natural, Organic
    • Packaging Size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag
    • Certification : ISO 9001:2008 Certification
    • Broken Ratio : 1-3%, 3-5%, 5-7%, 7-10%
    • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour, No Genetic Engineering, No Preservatives, Non Harmful
    more...

    Addas Industries

    Kanodar,Banaskantha | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 100 Metric Ton
    • Packaging Type : 50 Kgs PP or Jute Bags

    Barley is a cereal grain. It is source of nutritional contents like vitamin b, vitamin e, and folic acid. In botanical terms, barley belongs to the poacea family, the triticale tribe and the hordeum genus. Barley seeds, supplied by us, are acclaimed for their taste, flavour and f more...

    ROYAL TOUCH INTERNATIONAL LLP

    S G Highway,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Foreign Matter : 2% Max
    • Sand And Silica : 3% Max
    • Aflatoxin : 30PPB Max
    • Protein : 9% Min
    • Purity : 95% Max
    • Heated Kernels : 0.5% Max
    more...

    Merchant Agrimart India Pvt Ltd

    A B Road,Indore | More...

  • Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • CLEANING : Machine Clean / Sortex Clean
    • PURITY : 95%, 98%, 99%
    • MOISTURE : Max. 13%
    more...

    Seasons International Pvt. Ltd.

    Rc Vyas Colony,Bhilwara | More...

Post your Buy Requirement

Get Quotes from Verified Suppliers


Is this page helpful?

Some Important Facts About Barley

India Barley Production Year by Year

S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

 

 

Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

Rank Country/Region Barley production
(tonnes)
1 Russia 15388704
2 Germany 10343600
3 France 10315900
4 Canada 10237100
5 Spain 10057600
6 Turkey 7900000
7 Ukraine 7561650
8 Australia 7471592
9 United Kingdom 7092000
10 Argentina 4705160

 

 

Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
1 Saudi Arabia 10500
2 China 5000
3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
4 Japan 1100
5 Jordan 900
6 Algeria 900
7 Morocco 850
8 Libya 800
9 Tunisia 700
10 Brazil 450

 

十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金