Call Us : +91-8929175339
YOU ARE IN : Home / Business Directory / Food Grains, Cereals & Flour / Barley

Barley Manufacturers and Suppliers

( 114 Products Available )

  • Animal Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Origin : Germany
    • Fat : 3% max.
    • Energy : 329 kcal
    • Foreign Matter : 1% max.
    • Cultivation Type : Natural, Organic
    • Part : Food Gains
    more...

    Snuggle Product Import Export Pvt. Ltd.

    Shalimar Bagh,Delhi | More...

  • Indian Barley

    Rs 18 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 15000 Kilogram
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, PP Bag
    • Part : Food Gains
    • Cultivation Type : Organic
    • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs

    For over a decade, we have been in the trade of Indian Barley . Based in Mumbai, we are a responsible Exporter and Supplier of Indian Barley and source these from reputed producers only. Our emphasis lies on sourcing Indian Barley that are rich in nutritional content and with low more...

    Niranjan Deoras Productions

    Mahim,Mumbai | More...

  • Cattle Feed Barley

    Rs 15 - Rs 25 / Kilogram

    • MOQ : 10 Ton
    • Broken Ratio : 5-7%
    • Usage: : Animal Feed
    • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health
    • Packaging Size : 50-100kg
    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    more...

    Kamrun Enterprise

    Mehsana,Kadi | More...

  • Huskless Barley

    Rs 1 k / Metric Ton (Approx)

    • MOQ : 1 Metric Ton
    • Packaging Type : Gunny Bag, Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag
    • Feature : Gluten Free, Good For Health, High In Protein, Natural Test, No Artificial Flavour, No Genetic Engineering, No Preservatives, Non Harmful
    • Packaging Size : 10-20kg, 20-25kg, 25-50kg, 5-10kg, 50-100kg
    • Cultivation Type : Common
    • Broken Ratio : 1-3%

    We bring forth a quality range of Huskless Barley grown naturally in Uttarakhand (India). Huskless Barley, offered by us, is good for making barley flour, barley dalia, anti-diabetic atta, and nutritious biscuits/crackers. This variety of Huskless Barley does not have any outer h more...

    Rasamala Enterprises

    Manik Chowk,Jhansi | More...

  • Malted Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Shelf Life : 1yrs
    • Part : Food grains
    • Type : Barley
    • Feature : Hygienically processed, High nutritional content, Delectable, Good source of energy
    • Packaging Type : Jute Bag, Plastic Bag, PP Bag

    We are engaged in importing of Malted Barley from North America, Europe and Australia to cater the requirements of breweries, distilleries, malted milk food manufacturers, confectioners and pharmaceutical industry. The Barley Malt offered by our company is very delicious in taste more...

    Cereal Food Manufacturing Company

    Manjusar,Vadodara | More...

  • Rohalase Barley L

    Price : Get Quote

    • Benefits : Optimization of mashing process by grain type barley, wheat ,rye ,corn.
    • Technical Details : Liquid formulated fungal beta-glucanaseenzyme for hydrolysing non starch polysaccharides
    • Name of Product : Rohalsebarlley L
    • Application : B-Glucanase

    Rohalase Barley L is liquid formulated fungal beta glucanase enzyme for hydrolysing no starch polysaccharides. It contain an enzyme complex which degrades B glucanspentosanes and other non starchpolysaccharide . Barley L has minimum ß-Glucanase activity of 300, 000 BU/g wit more...

    Rinder Agro Tech Pvt. Ltd.

    Patparganj,Delhi | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Indian Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 100 Metric Ton
    • natural : yellow

    Our company present high quality barley grain which is occurred from natural farms of our country in western india. Its rich nutritional content, easy to digest and healthy cereal. Our barley specification :13% moisture, 2% foreign matter, 3% broken, 2% admixture, 5% damaged kern more...

    M/s Dhan Laxmi India

    Rohini,Delhi | More...

  • Pearl Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Type : Barley
    • Drying Process: : AD
    • FOREIGN MATTER : 1% MAX.
    • OTHER FOOD GRAINS & DAMAGED GRAINS : 3. 0 % MAX.
    • Cultivation Type: : Common
    • MOISTURE14% MAX. : 14% MAX.
    more...

    bluebell exim

    Prahlad Nagar,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 12500 Metric Ton
    • hygienically processed : delicious
    • Good quality : good packaging

    We are offering feed barley. specific weight : 63.0 kg/hl min. percentage sound complete mature grains : 90.0% min. moisture : 14.0% max. protein : 10.0% min. fibre : 06.0% min. ash : 3.5% max. shriveled and damaged barley grains, : 08.0% max. sand & impurities : 02.0% max. solub more...

    raman bhla a

    Aizawl | More...

  • Post your Requirement

  • Organic Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Foreign Matters : 2% max
    • Delivery : 10 days
    • Packing : Bulk liner, PP bags, Todd Bags or as per buyer requirement.
    • Broken Kernels : 2%
    • Moisture : 10%
    • TCW (weight of thousand grains) : 40 Gms basis
    more...

    SOAP WHOLESALERS ORGANIC

    A B Road,Indore | More...

  • Barley For Cattle Feed

    Price : Get Quote

    • Protein on Dry Basis : ?10% - 11.5% Maximum
    • Energy : 95%
    • Foreign Material : 1% Maximum
    • Kernels : 40 GRAMS
    • Product Name : manufacturer of Barley for Cattle feed
    • Place of Origin : INDIA
    more...

    DHN INTERNATIONAL

    Jodhpur,Ahmedabad | More...

  • Animal Feed Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • MOQ : 20 Metric Ton
    • Material : Barley
    • Application : Animal Feed, Cattle Feed, Cattle Feeds, Feed
    • Function : Animal Feed
    • Type : Feed Barley

    product: ?feed barley (animal feed barley) ? form: ?animal/cattle feed meal ? specification: ?as per requirement & availability ? packing: ?as per availability and requirement ? quantity: ?as per requirement ? payment: ?negotiable . more...

    Palva Exports

    Gandhigram,Rajkot | More...

  • Whole Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Port : chennai, mundra
    • Place of Origin : Madhya Pradesh, India
    • Shelf Life : 1 year
    • Certification : HACCP, ISO
    • Supply Ability : 100 Ton/Tons per Month
    • Brand Name : vedantha
    more...

    Vedantha Exports

    Peravoor,Kannur | More...

  • Organic Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    • Used as an ingredient in beer and other alcoholic beverages : Used in animal feed

    We are offering barley seed, organic barley source of nutritional contents like vitamin b, vitamin e, and folic acid, our?barley seeds?are extremely beneficial for animals. We offer?barley seeds?that are of fine quality and are demanded by the clients for their rich nutrient more...

    shubh laxmi trading

    Khandwa | More...

  • Raw Barley

    Rs 22 - Rs 27 / Kilogram

    We make available premium grade Raw Barley which is thoroughly processed. Barley Seeds a member of the grass family is a major cereal grain grown in temperate climate, globally. It is used  in Soup and Stews, and in barley bread cakes in various cultures, barley grains more...

    Gaurang Foods

    Mathura | More...

  • Indian Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    We are offering indian barley. Barley cultivation is concentrated mostly in indian states madhya pradesh, uttar pradesh and rajasthan which, put together, accounts for 80.34% of total barley acreage. The barley cultivated in india has high protein content of 13 to 15% as against more...

    Suraj Impex (india) Pvt. Ltd.

    R N T Marg,Indore | More...

  • Malting Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    Generally, barley is classified into six-row and two-row barley. The six-row barley has higher enzyme content, more protein, less starch, and a thicker husk than two-row barley. The higher level of diastatic enzymes makes six-row barley desirable for conversion of adjunct starche more...

    The Malt Company India Limited

    Khandsa Road,Gurgaon | More...

  • Indian Barley

    Price : Get Quote

    eco export ? offers a fine grade quality of barley which is used as food supplements. Our products are selected from the best farm of barley from prominent crop producing fields where clean and tidy farming methods are implemented. These barley grains are well-known globally for more...

    Eco Export

    Makarba,Ahmedabad | More...

Post your Requirement


Is this page helpful?

Some Important Facts About Barley

India Barley Production Year by Year

S.No. Market Year Production Unit of Measure Growth Rate
1 2007 1328 (1000 MT) 8.76%
2 2008 1196 (1000 MT) -9.94%
3 2009 1689 (1000 MT) 41.22%
4 2010 1355 (1000 MT) -19.78%
5 2011 1663 (1000 MT) 22.73%
6 2012 1619 (1000 MT) -2.65%
7 2013 1752 (1000 MT) 8.21%
8 2014 1831 (1000 MT) 4.51%
9 2015 1610 (1000 MT) -12.07%
10 2016 1700 (1000 MT) 5.59%

 

 

Top 10 Barley Producing Countries in the World

Rank Country/Region Barley production
(tonnes)
1 Russia 15388704
2 Germany 10343600
3 France 10315900
4 Canada 10237100
5 Spain 10057600
6 Turkey 7900000
7 Ukraine 7561650
8 Australia 7471592
9 United Kingdom 7092000
10 Argentina 4705160

 

 

Top 10 Barely Importing Countries in The World

Rank Country Imports (1000 MT)
1 Saudi Arabia 10500
2 China 5000
3 Iran, Islamic Republic Of 1600
4 Japan 1100
5 Jordan 900
6 Algeria 900
7 Morocco 850
8 Libya 800
9 Tunisia 700
10 Brazil 450

 

十大老品牌网赌信誉平台彩金